1621 14th Ave Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Estimated Value: $65,665 - $110,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
656
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 14th Ave, Scottsbluff, NE 69361 and is currently estimated at $89,916, approximately $137 per square foot. 1621 14th Ave is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bluffs Middle School, and Scottsbluff Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Huston Albert H and Huston Marilyn
Bought by
Owl Mountain Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Owl Mountain Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Huston Albert H and Huston Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Huston Albert H and Huston Marilyn
Bought by
Own Mountain Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owl Mountain Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huston Albert H | -- | -- | |
| Own Mountain Investment Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $45,955 | $12,530 | $33,425 |
| 2024 | $529 | $41,345 | $12,530 | $28,815 |
| 2023 | $612 | $30,220 | $5,656 | $24,564 |
| 2022 | $612 | $30,220 | $5,656 | $24,564 |
| 2021 | $575 | $27,987 | $5,656 | $22,331 |
| 2020 | $561 | $27,128 | $5,656 | $21,472 |
| 2019 | $547 | $26,503 | $5,656 | $20,847 |
| 2018 | $551 | $26,503 | $5,656 | $20,847 |
| 2017 | $553 | $26,503 | $5,656 | $20,847 |
| 2016 | $553 | $26,503 | $5,656 | $20,847 |
| 2015 | $549 | $26,503 | $5,656 | $20,847 |
| 2014 | $514 | $26,503 | $5,656 | $20,847 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,105 | $5,656 | $18,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map