1621 3rd St Daytona Beach, FL 32117
Neighborhood K NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 3rd St, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 and is currently estimated at $172,942, approximately $147 per square foot. 1621 3rd St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Campbell Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Youmans Linzy D
Bought by
Robinson Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Youmans Ireatha J
Bought by
Youmans Ireatha J and Robinson Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Youmans Ireatha J and Robinson Angela
Bought by
Youmans Ireatha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Youmans Ireatha J
Bought by
Youmans Ireatha J and Robinson Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Youmans Linzy D
Bought by
Youmans Ireatha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1979
Bought by
Youmans Ireatha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1971
Bought by
Youmans Ireatha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Angela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Youmans Ireatha J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Youmans Ireatha J | -- | None Available | |
| Youmans Ireatha J | -- | -- | |
| Youmans Ireatha J | -- | -- | |
| Youmans Ireatha J | $22,000 | -- | |
| Youmans Ireatha J | $15,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,838 | $100,078 | $24,500 | $75,578 |
| 2025 | $1,838 | $101,808 | $24,500 | $77,308 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $103,701 | $24,500 | $79,201 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $107,773 | $24,500 | $83,273 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $93,437 | $24,150 | $69,287 |
| 2021 | $143 | $32,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $134 | $31,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $122 | $31,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $115 | $30,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $106 | $30,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $29,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $98 | $29,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $93 | $28,949 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map