1621 Avenida la Posta Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,798,000 - $1,996,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Avenida la Posta, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,877,594, approximately $854 per square foot. 1621 Avenida la Posta is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Lemons Jennifer J and Lemons David K
Bought by
Lemons Living Trust and Lemons Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,500
Outstanding Balance
$404,634
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,472,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Lemons David K and Lemons Jennifer J
Bought by
The Lemons Living Trust and Lemons Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Lemons David K and Lemons Jennifer J
Bought by
The Lemons Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons Living Trust | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Lemons Jennifer J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Lemons Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lemons David K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Lemons Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $285,000 | -- | |
| -- | $168,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemons Jennifer J | $508,500 | |
| Closed | Lemons David K | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $433,606 | $169,955 | $263,651 |
| 2024 | $5,064 | $425,105 | $166,623 | $258,482 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $416,770 | $163,356 | $253,414 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $408,599 | $160,153 | $248,446 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $400,588 | $157,013 | $243,575 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $396,482 | $155,404 | $241,078 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $388,708 | $152,357 | $236,351 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $381,087 | $149,370 | $231,717 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $373,616 | $146,442 | $227,174 |
| 2016 | $4,223 | $366,291 | $143,571 | $222,720 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $360,790 | $141,415 | $219,375 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $353,723 | $138,645 | $215,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map