1621 Baker Rd Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Baker Rd, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $411,737, approximately $228 per square foot. 1621 Baker Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Griffin Vivian A and Bryant Vedna M
Bought by
Guezen Robert Frederick and Guezen Judith Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guezen Robert Frederick | $120,000 | Cis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $142,100 | $142,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $918 | $86,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |