1621 Center St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $63,189 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Center St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $92,063, approximately $179 per square foot. 1621 Center St is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Ullicny Martin M
Bought by
Farmer Lori K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Lori K | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $23,000 | $5,100 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $636 | $18,500 | $2,600 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $110 | $15,600 | $2,700 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $604 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $591 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $578 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $576 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $569 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $106 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $105 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map