1621 E 25th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,223 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 E 25th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $104,556, approximately $92 per square foot. 1621 E 25th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2017
Sold by
Florida Asset Solutions Llc
Bought by
Tnb Florida Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Diverse Asset Realty Team Llc
Bought by
Florida Asset Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Malone Dennis
Bought by
Diverse Asset Realty Team Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Spencer Cozetta A
Bought by
Malone Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
City Of Jacksonville
Bought by
Tutson Willie F and Tutson Ethel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tnb Florida Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Florida Asset Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Diverse Asset Realty Team Llc | $12,500 | Kendall Title Services Inc | |
| Malone Dennis | $5,000 | Attorney | |
| Tutson Willie F | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,150 | $47,148 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $936 | $42,862 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $866 | $48,064 | $9,120 | $38,944 |
| 2023 | $866 | $42,849 | $7,600 | $35,249 |
| 2022 | $746 | $34,994 | $6,080 | $28,914 |
| 2021 | $694 | $29,277 | $3,344 | $25,933 |
| 2020 | $691 | $28,916 | $3,800 | $25,116 |
| 2019 | $680 | $28,987 | $3,800 | $25,187 |
| 2018 | $629 | $24,826 | $3,040 | $21,786 |
| 2017 | $612 | $23,622 | $2,128 | $21,494 |
| 2016 | $581 | $21,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $505 | $16,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map