Estimated Value: $407,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 E 5th St, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $462,427, approximately $194 per square foot. 1621 E 5th St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Garnet Mesa Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Robirds Edward P and Robirds Jacklyn J
Bought by
Lang Ronald E and Lang Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,165
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$388,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Suppes
Bought by
Robirds
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Kelly
Bought by
Suppes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Ronald E | -- | Fahtco | |
| Lang Ronald E | $205,000 | Fahtco | |
| Robirds | $160,000 | -- | |
| Suppes | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Ronald E | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $25,807 | $5,313 | $20,494 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $24,758 | $4,666 | $20,092 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $24,758 | $4,666 | $20,092 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $21,583 | $5,560 | $16,023 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $22,204 | $5,720 | $16,484 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $19,762 | $5,720 | $14,042 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $19,762 | $5,720 | $14,042 |
| 2018 | $959 | $14,537 | $4,212 | $10,325 |
| 2017 | $932 | $14,537 | $4,212 | $10,325 |
| 2016 | $955 | $16,320 | $4,657 | $11,663 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,870 | $5,588 | $12,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map