A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Austin Gleave
SIGNAL REALTY
(701) 578-4731
46 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $176,000
This charming 2 bedroom, 0.75 bath home located on the Southeast side of town exudes character and coziness. The property's quaint appeal is perfect for those looking for a smaller, yet inviting living space. With its convenient location in the Southeast part of town, residents can enjoy easy access to amenities and a peaceful neighborhood setting. This home is ideal for individuals or small families seeking a comfortable and welcoming place to call home. Call or Text your favorite REALTOR for showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Yolanda Ivette | $155,000 | Ward Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Yolanda Ivette | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $71,500 | $16,500 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $71,000 | $16,500 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $70,500 | $16,500 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $60,500 | $11,000 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $59,000 | $11,000 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $59,000 | $11,000 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $59,000 | $11,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $15 | $63,000 | $11,000 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $157 | $60,500 | $11,000 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $157 | $69,500 | $17,500 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $193 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $193 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Austin Gleave
SIGNAL REALTY
(701) 578-4731
46 in this area
62 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Angela Olson
ELITE REAL ESTATE, LLC
(701) 500-5408
38 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 240655
APN: MI-19092-000-026-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.