1621 E Converse St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 E Converse St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $92,770. 1621 E Converse St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including McClernand Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Layendecker John B
Bought by
Layendecker John B and Layendecker Sherri D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layendecker John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,503 | $23,890 | $2,705 | $21,185 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $21,822 | $2,471 | $19,351 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $20,700 | $2,344 | $18,356 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $19,925 | $2,256 | $17,669 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $19,955 | $2,259 | $17,696 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $19,885 | $2,251 | $17,634 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $20,870 | $2,240 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $20,600 | $2,211 | $18,389 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $20,300 | $2,179 | $18,121 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $20,057 | $2,153 | $17,904 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $19,927 | $2,139 | $17,788 |
| 2013 | $1,103 | $19,614 | $2,139 | $17,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map