W
Seller's Agent in 2014
William Danielson
Ulwelling, Hollerud Real Estate Com
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $136,157
1 1/2 story home features a deck, fenced yard, 2 car garage, dining room, newer windows and shingles. Located close to schools. New C/A.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Danielson
Ulwelling, Hollerud Real Estate Com Listed on: 04/23/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Greg Roberts
Steichen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bee Kwa | $90,000 | North American Title | |
| Kiefer Travis Travis | $41,000 | -- | |
| Hemann Kevin J | $32,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $61,200 | None Available | |
| Speese Donald | $95,000 | Minnetitle Llc | |
| Paw Kwa | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bee Kwa | $86,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemann Kevin J | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Speese Donald | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Paw Kwa | $86,233 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | Sold | $41,000 | -17.8% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $107,300 | $23,000 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $103,300 | $23,000 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $986 | $99,200 | $23,000 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $714 | $94,600 | $20,400 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $692 | $72,100 | $20,400 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $664 | $68,000 | $13,300 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $263 | $62,800 | $12,800 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2014
William Danielson
Ulwelling, Hollerud Real Estate Com
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Greg Roberts
Steichen Real Estate
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4607422
APN: 34-410-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.