1621 Gallatin Place Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,684 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Gallatin Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $764,921, approximately $531 per square foot. 1621 Gallatin Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Villa Carol and Villa Edward
Bought by
Villa Edward and Villa Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Edward | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villa Edward | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $223,558 | $73,941 | $149,617 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $219,175 | $72,491 | $146,684 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $214,878 | $71,070 | $143,808 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $210,665 | $69,676 | $140,989 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $206,535 | $68,310 | $138,225 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $199,964 | $67,610 | $132,354 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $196,044 | $66,285 | $129,759 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $192,201 | $64,986 | $127,215 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $188,433 | $63,712 | $124,721 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $184,739 | $62,463 | $122,276 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $181,967 | $61,526 | $120,441 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $178,405 | $60,322 | $118,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map