1621 Harrier Ln Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Harrier Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $362,108, approximately $260 per square foot. 1621 Harrier Ln is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Sycamore Park Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Fay Albert
Bought by
Hopkins James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,247
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Sec Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Fay Albert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins James | $189,900 | -- | |
| Fay Albert L | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins James | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fay Albert L | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $322,200 | $89,000 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $306,500 | $75,100 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $306,500 | $75,100 | $231,400 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $237,700 | $65,800 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $237,700 | $65,800 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $197,800 | $45,200 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $197,800 | $45,200 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $182,500 | $45,200 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $182,500 | $45,200 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $182,500 | $45,200 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $159,700 | $35,800 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $115,600 | $34,000 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map