Estimated Value: $512,967 - $554,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Hempstead Ct, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $537,242, approximately $220 per square foot. 1621 Hempstead Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Thommen Robert M
Bought by
Mccann Amy J and Mc Cann Jr William B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Joppa East Limited Partnership
Bought by
Thommen Robert M and Thommen Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Amy J | $230,000 | -- | |
| Thommen Robert M | $204,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thommen Robert M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $377,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $357,200 | $98,100 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $344,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $331,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,838 | $318,600 | $98,100 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $311,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $303,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $295,900 | $91,100 | $204,800 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $295,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $289,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $286,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $286,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map