1621 Michael St Moriarty, NM 87035
Estimated Value: $126,010 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,437
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Michael St, Moriarty, NM 87035 and is currently estimated at $177,253. 1621 Michael St is a home with nearby schools including Moriarty Elementary School, Moriarty Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Ludwig Robert W
Bought by
Ludwig Robert W and Ludwig Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $29,023 | $5,317 | $23,706 |
| 2024 | $575 | $28,178 | $5,162 | $23,016 |
| 2023 | $555 | $27,358 | $5,012 | $22,346 |
| 2022 | $536 | $26,585 | $4,871 | $21,714 |
| 2021 | $539 | $28,042 | $5,138 | $22,904 |
| 2020 | $518 | $25,785 | $5,133 | $20,652 |
| 2019 | $507 | $25,343 | $4,671 | $20,672 |
| 2018 | $519 | $25,318 | $4,666 | $20,652 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,912 | $4,270 | $24,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map