1621 Prince St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $972,876 - $1,309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Prince St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,082,719, approximately $462 per square foot. 1621 Prince St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Sink Robert G and Sink Karen J
Bought by
Sink Robert G and Sink Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,100
Outstanding Balance
$140,217
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$942,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Sink Robert G and Sink Karen J
Bought by
Sink Robert G and Sink Karen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Sink Robert C and Sink Karen J
Bought by
Sink Robert G and Sink Karen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Pedersen David N and Pedersen Kathleen A
Bought by
Sink Robert G and Sink Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Higgins Gary and Higgins Marilyn
Bought by
Pedersen David N and Pedersen Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Birchall Richard John
Bought by
Higgins Gary and Higgins Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Birchall Richard J and Birchall Althea B
Bought by
Birchall Richard John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sink Robert G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sink Robert G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sink Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Sink Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Sink Robert G | $330,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Pedersen David N | $239,000 | First American Title | |
| Higgins Gary | $60,000 | First American Title | |
| Birchall Richard John | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sink Robert G | $203,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sink Robert G | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedersen David N | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Gary | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $148,993 | $51,937 | $97,056 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $146,072 | $50,919 | $95,153 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $143,209 | $49,921 | $93,288 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $140,402 | $48,943 | $91,459 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $137,650 | $47,984 | $89,666 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $136,239 | $47,492 | $88,747 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $133,568 | $46,561 | $87,007 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $130,950 | $45,649 | $85,301 |
| 2017 | $752 | $128,383 | $44,754 | $83,629 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $125,867 | $43,877 | $81,990 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $123,977 | $43,218 | $80,759 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $121,550 | $42,372 | $79,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map