1621 S 10th Ave Eldridge, IA 52748
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $562,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 S 10th Ave, Eldridge, IA 52748 and is currently estimated at $513,386, approximately $248 per square foot. 1621 S 10th Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alan Shepard Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Oetzmann Builders Llc
Bought by
Gross Austin J and Gross Jessica K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,100
Outstanding Balance
$166,575
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Lincoln Road Developers Lc
Bought by
Oetzmann Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Austin J | $305,500 | None Available | |
| Oetzmann Builders Llc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gross Austin J | $240,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $442,500 | $106,600 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $417,800 | $106,600 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $417,800 | $106,600 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $373,170 | $71,400 | $301,770 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $373,170 | $71,400 | $301,770 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $356,940 | $71,400 | $285,540 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $356,940 | $71,400 | $285,540 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $356,940 | $71,400 | $285,540 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $356,940 | $71,400 | $285,540 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $315,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $303,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $303,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map