1621 SE Dixie Hwy Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,362 - $498,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 SE Dixie Hwy, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $378,091, approximately $290 per square foot. 1621 SE Dixie Hwy is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Billinghurst Valerie A and Komara Donald
Bought by
Gersony Neal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Gersony Neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Gersony Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gersony Neal | $45,000 | First International Title In | |
| Gersony Neal | $124,000 | -- | |
| Gersony Neal | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $136,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $124,499 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $113,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $102,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $93,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $130,500 | $72,680 | $57,820 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $126,000 | $68,640 | $57,360 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $90,000 | $68,640 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $82,800 | $64,600 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $75,600 | $28,140 | $47,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,300 | $24,710 | $44,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $17,770 | $30,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map