1621 W Winchester St Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 W Winchester St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $264,389, approximately $135 per square foot. 1621 W Winchester St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Williams John T and Williams Gloria J
Bought by
Williams John T and Williams Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $31,900 | $7,980 | $23,920 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $27,910 | $5,700 | $22,210 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $27,910 | $5,700 | $22,210 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $25,310 | $5,700 | $19,610 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $25,310 | $5,700 | $19,610 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $24,380 | $5,700 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $24,380 | $5,700 | $18,680 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $19,930 | $5,700 | $14,230 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $19,360 | $5,700 | $13,660 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $19,360 | $5,700 | $13,660 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $19,360 | $5,700 | $13,660 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $18,510 | $5,700 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map