1621 Waldrup Rd Batesville, MS 38606
Estimated Value: $124,086 - $409,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 Waldrup Rd, Batesville, MS 38606 and is currently estimated at $236,272, approximately $132 per square foot. 1621 Waldrup Rd is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Intermediate School, and Batesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Sossaman Jimmy F
Bought by
Vaughn Keithron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Keithron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $12,019 | $1,200 | $10,819 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $8,993 | $1,200 | $7,793 |
| 2023 | $559 | $5,996 | $800 | $5,196 |
| 2022 | $559 | $5,996 | $800 | $5,196 |
| 2021 | $559 | $5,996 | $800 | $5,196 |
| 2020 | $533 | $5,757 | $800 | $4,957 |
| 2019 | $510 | $5,757 | $800 | $4,957 |
| 2018 | $521 | $5,891 | $800 | $5,091 |
| 2017 | $546 | $5,891 | $800 | $5,091 |
| 2016 | $546 | $5,783 | $800 | $4,983 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,783 | $800 | $4,983 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,783 | $800 | $4,983 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,783 | $800 | $4,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map