16210 Arrow Head Dr Leander, TX 78641
Devine Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,331 - $929,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,129
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16210 Arrow Head Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $833,333, approximately $266 per square foot. 16210 Arrow Head Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Stacy Kaye Danielson Middle School and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Stifflemire Eric
Bought by
Cheevers Louis R and Cheevers Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,482
Outstanding Balance
$237,915
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$595,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Steiner Greg and Steiner Araceli Molina
Bought by
Stifflemire Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheevers Louis R | -- | Trinity Title Of Texas | |
| Stifflemire Eric | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheevers Louis R | $355,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Stifflemire Eric | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,324 | $559,706 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,688 | $462,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,278 | $420,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,688 | $382,286 | $54,202 | $481,317 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $347,533 | $54,202 | $293,331 |
| 2018 | $6,637 | $303,185 | $41,300 | $305,436 |
| 2017 | $6,086 | $275,623 | $41,300 | $313,638 |
| 2016 | $5,533 | $250,566 | $41,300 | $209,266 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $237,888 | $41,300 | $200,479 |
| 2014 | $4,295 | $216,262 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map