16212 Malloy Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $754,100 - $858,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16212 Malloy Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $811,775, approximately $501 per square foot. 16212 Malloy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Silva Patricia
Bought by
Silva Ramon and Silva Zoila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,236
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Infinity Real Estate Opportunity Fund I
Bought by
Silva Patricia and Sanchez Ramon Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,507
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Lee Lannie
Bought by
Infinity Real Estate Opportunity Fund I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Lee Tony
Bought by
Lee Lannie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Luke Sherrill Phillip
Bought by
Lee Lannie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Ramon | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Silva Patricia | $335,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Silva Ramon | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Infinity Real Estate Opportunity Fund I | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Lannie | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Lee Lannie | $245,000 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Ramon | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Patricia | $326,507 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,022 | $438,729 | $286,528 | $152,201 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $430,127 | $280,910 | $149,217 |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $421,694 | $275,402 | $146,292 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $413,426 | $270,002 | $143,424 |
| 2021 | $5,594 | $405,320 | $264,708 | $140,612 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $393,300 | $256,857 | $136,443 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $385,589 | $251,821 | $133,768 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $370,619 | $242,044 | $128,575 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $365,053 | $238,409 | $126,644 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $350,115 | $199,827 | $150,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map