16212 Old River Road Loop Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $173,420 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16212 Old River Road Loop, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $383,855, approximately $280 per square foot. 16212 Old River Road Loop is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Vancleave Upper Elementary School, Vancleave Lower Elementary School, and Vancleave Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Vaughn Michael E and Vaughn Leanne
Bought by
Vaughn Winnie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Winnie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $8,753 | $1,020 | $7,733 |
| 2024 | $740 | $11,567 | $1,476 | $10,091 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $11,569 | $1,478 | $10,091 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $11,569 | $1,478 | $10,091 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $11,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $10,883 | $1,161 | $9,722 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $10,885 | $1,163 | $9,722 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $10,886 | $1,164 | $9,722 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $10,885 | $1,163 | $9,722 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $10,883 | $1,161 | $9,722 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $64,020 | $7,370 | $56,650 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $9,905 | $1,104 | $8,801 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $9,912 | $1,110 | $8,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map