16217 Cancun Circle Dr Grover, MO 63040
Estimated Value: $471,160 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16217 Cancun Circle Dr, Grover, MO 63040 and is currently estimated at $508,290, approximately $183 per square foot. 16217 Cancun Circle Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Clark Scott A
Bought by
Cross Stephen and Cross Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Outstanding Balance
$49,588
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$458,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Stephen | $207,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Stephen | $196,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $78,320 | $26,540 | $51,780 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $76,550 | $16,590 | $59,960 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $76,550 | $16,590 | $59,960 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $64,170 | $16,590 | $47,580 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $64,170 | $16,590 | $47,580 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $60,930 | $14,930 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $60,930 | $14,930 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $52,790 | $9,960 | $42,830 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $52,790 | $9,960 | $42,830 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $49,730 | $9,960 | $39,770 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $49,730 | $9,960 | $39,770 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $48,510 | $9,330 | $39,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map