NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16220 Cancun Circle Dr Grover, MO 63040

Estimated Value: $451,000 - $491,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,759 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,047 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

4 bedroom 1.5 story with level rear yard in Lake Chesterfield area. Entry foyer welcomes you and leads to a large sitting room, ideal for home office plus separate dining room. The stunning 2 story great room features a gas fireplace flanked with large Palladian windows. Kitchen boasts plenty of cabinets for storage, center island, pantry, granite counters, stainless steel appliances & breakfast room. Main floor laundry & half bath. Spacious main floor master suite with walk-in closet, dual vanities & soaking tub. Head upstairs to see 3 additional spacious bedrooms and a full bath. The finished basement with a full bath, rec room & additional bonus room; the prefect play room, hobby area or game room. French doors lead out to the composite deck overlooking the backyard and is perfect for entertaining. 2 car garage. Newer roof. HVAC 2021. Community clubhouse with pool, tennis courts, and reception facility. Can be ready for quick possession. Schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Krause

Keller Williams Chesterfield License #2001030412 Listed on: 03/10/2023

Keller Williams Chesterfield

Last Buyer's Agent

Darby Seymour

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2002031418

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 120
  • Level Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,759 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Historic or Period Millwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24U-14-0106

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Cross Street: St. Thomas Isle Lane
  • Municipality Township: Wildwood
  • Special Areas: Den/Office, Entry Foyer, Family Room, Great Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Description: Owner Occupied
  • Age: 35
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Directions: Old State Rd, Right onto Nantucket Meadows Dr, Right at the 1st cross street onto Mission Bay Dr, Left onto Cancun Cir Dr
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Full, Partially Finished, Poured Concrete, Rec/Family Area, Sump Pit/Pump
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Fireplace Type: Insert
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Special Millwork, Walk-In Closets, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Room, Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen, Granite Countertops, Pantry
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Full Bath, Tub & Separate Shwr
  • Misc Features: Deck-Composite
  • Total Living Area: 2759.00
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), Skylight(s), Some Insulated Wndws
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Room Cnt: 11
  • Square Footage: 2759
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick Veneer Decrtv, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 750
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Amenities: Club-Pool, Club-Tennis, Clubhouse/Facilities, Tennis Court

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairway Elem.
  • Junior High School: Wildwood Middle
  • School District: Rockwood R-VI
  • Senior High School: Eureka Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Level Lot, Sidewalks, Streetlights
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 120
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9148
  • Acres: 0.2100

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 4868
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24U-14-0106

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Christensen David A
Bought by
David A Christensen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$476,399

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2023
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
List Price
$409,900
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.04%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Geno James E and Geno Sandra J
Bought by
Geno James E and Geno Sandra J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,150
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Geno Deborah L
Bought by
Geno James E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Geno James E and Geno Deborah L
Bought by
Geno James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Haggard Bobby C and Haggard Maurita V
Bought by
Geno James E and Geno Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
David A Christensen Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Christensen David -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Christensen David $328,000
Previous Owner Geno James E $157,150
Previous Owner Geno James E $133,200
Previous Owner Geno James E $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold -- -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $409,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,318 $80,580 $26,600 $53,980
2024 $5,318 $76,480 $16,630 $59,850
2023 $5,314 $76,480 $16,630 $59,850
2022 $4,868 $65,080 $16,630 $48,450
2021 $4,832 $65,080 $16,630 $48,450
2020 $4,801 $61,650 $14,970 $46,680
2019 $4,821 $61,650 $14,970 $46,680
2018 $4,383 $52,860 $9,980 $42,880
2017 $4,279 $52,860 $9,980 $42,880
2016 $4,286 $50,930 $9,980 $40,950
2015 $4,199 $50,930 $9,980 $40,950
2014 $4,062 $48,050 $9,350 $38,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS23012735

MARIS MLS

APN: 24U-14-0106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.