1622 Beacon Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Beacon Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $483,000. 1622 Beacon Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Gabriel
Bought by
Wagar Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$338,217
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Bought by
Karol Smith B and Karol Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1990
Bought by
Smith B John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1986
Bought by
Smith Smith B and Smith Shari L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1977
Bought by
Nichols J Hood
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagar Elizabeth C | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Karol Smith B | -- | -- | |
| Smith B John | -- | -- | |
| Smith Smith B | $30,000 | -- | |
| Nichols J Hood | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagar Elizabeth C | $409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $23,600 | $20,050 | $3,550 |
| 2024 | $429 | $21,775 | $16,400 | $5,375 |
| 2023 | $429 | $21,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $429 | $21,775 | $16,400 | $5,375 |
| 2021 | $429 | $21,775 | $16,400 | $5,375 |
| 2020 | $429 | $21,775 | $16,400 | $5,375 |
| 2019 | $438 | $20,550 | $16,400 | $4,150 |
| 2018 | $438 | $20,550 | $16,400 | $4,150 |
| 2017 | $438 | $20,550 | $16,400 | $4,150 |
| 2016 | $409 | $20,550 | $16,400 | $4,150 |
| 2015 | $380 | $20,550 | $16,400 | $4,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,550 | $16,400 | $4,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map