1622 Bishop Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $461,096
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Bishop Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $438,524, approximately $443 per square foot. 1622 Bishop Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Dixon James P
Bought by
Smith Kristine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Dixon James P
Bought by
Smith Kristine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kristine J | $327,000 | -- | |
| Smith Kristine J | $327,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $332,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $314,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $296,800 | $179,000 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $285,700 | $169,000 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $225,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map