1622 Calle Las Casas Oceanside, CA 92056
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Calle Las Casas, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $924,531, approximately $440 per square foot. 1622 Calle Las Casas is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Majul Tanus B and Majul Lauretta P
Bought by
The Majul Family Trust and Majul Lauretta P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1992
Bought by
Majul Tanus B Lauretta P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Majul Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Majul Tanus B | -- | None Available | |
| Majul Tanus B Lauretta P | $187,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $330,644 | $88,398 | $242,246 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $324,162 | $86,665 | $237,497 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $317,807 | $84,966 | $232,841 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $311,576 | $83,300 | $228,276 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $305,467 | $81,667 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $302,336 | $80,830 | $221,506 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $296,409 | $79,246 | $217,163 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $290,598 | $77,693 | $212,905 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $284,901 | $76,170 | $208,731 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $279,316 | $74,677 | $204,639 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $275,122 | $73,556 | $201,566 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $269,734 | $72,116 | $197,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map