1622 Coloma Place Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,290 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Coloma Place, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $335,573, approximately $228 per square foot. 1622 Coloma Place is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Briar Glen Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Salerno Victoria A
Bought by
Salerno Victoria A and The Victoria A Salerno Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2011
Sold by
Salerno Alexander and Salerno Victoria A
Bought by
Salerno Victoria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2003
Sold by
Salerno Alexander
Bought by
Salerno Alexander and Salerno Victoria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2001
Sold by
Schwartz Allen N and Schwartz Janet A
Bought by
Salerno Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salerno Victoria A | -- | None Available | |
| Salerno Victoria A | -- | None Available | |
| Salerno Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Salerno Alexander | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salerno Alexander | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,226 | $90,421 | $18,534 | $71,887 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $83,230 | $17,060 | $66,170 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $76,020 | $16,120 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $5,510 | $74,220 | $15,740 | $58,480 |
| 2020 | $5,561 | $73,520 | $15,590 | $57,930 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $71,580 | $15,180 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $63,060 | $14,300 | $48,760 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $57,140 | $12,950 | $44,190 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $54,850 | $12,430 | $42,420 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $52,330 | $11,860 | $40,470 |
| 2014 | $3,860 | $49,790 | $11,780 | $38,010 |
| 2013 | $4,263 | $56,040 | $11,810 | $44,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map