1539 S Prospect St Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,410 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 S Prospect St, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $331,103, approximately $225 per square foot. 1539 S Prospect St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Briar Glen Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,744 | $90,421 | $18,534 | $71,887 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $83,230 | $17,060 | $66,170 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $76,020 | $16,120 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $74,220 | $15,740 | $58,480 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $73,520 | $15,590 | $57,930 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $71,580 | $15,180 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $63,060 | $14,300 | $48,760 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $57,140 | $12,950 | $44,190 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $54,850 | $12,430 | $42,420 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $52,330 | $11,860 | $40,470 |
| 2014 | $3,860 | $49,790 | $11,780 | $38,010 |
| 2013 | $4,263 | $56,040 | $11,810 | $44,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map