1622 E Chambers St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,115 - $310,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 E Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $292,279, approximately $239 per square foot. 1622 E Chambers St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Jose
Bought by
Ramos Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,975
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Ruiz Francisco Gomez and Gomez Margarita M
Bought by
Ramos Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,466
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Guillermina | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Ramos Jose | $48,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Guillermina | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Jose | $48,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $3,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $476 | $3,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $476 | $20,150 | $4,030 | $16,120 |
| 2022 | $466 | $14,670 | $2,930 | $11,740 |
| 2021 | $480 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2020 | $474 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
| 2019 | $458 | $9,780 | $1,950 | $7,830 |
| 2018 | $445 | $8,020 | $1,600 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $415 | $5,930 | $1,180 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $394 | $4,700 | $940 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $366 | $3,800 | $760 | $3,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map