1622 Elkhart Ave Lubbock, TX 79416
West Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Elkhart Ave, Lubbock, TX 79416 and is currently estimated at $217,688, approximately $81 per square foot. 1622 Elkhart Ave is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Hardwick Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
C J Communities L L C
Bought by
Ballinger Lawrence I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1993
Sold by
Blue Goose Ltd
Bought by
Ballinger Lawrence I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Bought by
Ballinger Lawrence I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinger Lawrence I | -- | -- | |
| Ballinger Lawrence I | -- | -- | |
| Ballinger Lawrence I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $157,440 | $3,621 | $153,819 |
| 2024 | $24 | $236,806 | $15,593 | $221,213 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $230,717 | $15,593 | $215,124 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $191,142 | $15,593 | $175,549 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $80,000 | $15,593 | $64,407 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $73,503 | $15,593 | $57,910 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $73,503 | $15,593 | $57,910 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $97,479 | $15,593 | $81,886 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $69,359 | $15,593 | $53,766 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $69,359 | $15,593 | $53,766 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $69,358 | $15,593 | $53,765 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $85,000 | $15,593 | $69,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map