NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $735,000 - $1,122,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,262 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1622 Hays St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $925,518, approximately $409 per square foot. 1622 Hays St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Vu Phuong Lan
Bought by
Vu Phuong Lan and The Vu Trust
Current Estimated Value
$898,959

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2002
Sold by
Sellars John Val and The Sellars Family Trust
Bought by
Vu Phuong Lan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Baumback Raymond
Bought by
Sellars John Val and The John Sellars Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vu Phuong Lan -- --
Vu Phuong Lan $327,500 New Century Title Co
Sellars John Val $116,000 Nortwestern Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Vu Phuong Lan $200,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,018 $538,813 $145,208 $393,605
2024 $8,018 $528,250 $142,361 $385,889
2023 $7,893 $517,895 $139,571 $378,324
2022 $7,674 $507,740 $136,834 $370,906
2021 $7,384 $497,786 $134,151 $363,635
2020 $7,141 $492,684 $132,776 $359,908
2019 $6,940 $483,025 $130,173 $352,852
2018 $6,761 $473,556 $127,621 $345,935
2017 $6,635 $464,273 $125,120 $339,153
2016 $6,305 $455,172 $122,667 $332,505
2015 $6,192 $448,337 $120,825 $327,512
2014 $6,134 $439,558 $118,459 $321,099
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.