1622 Jester St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Jester St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $136,764, approximately $148 per square foot. 1622 Jester St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Bought by
Bailey Phil and Bailey Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Bought by
Jones Jimmy Carroll and /Stevens, Millie Agee Estate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Phil | $25,000 | -- | |
| Jones Jimmy Carroll | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $24,505 | $1,100 | $23,405 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $24,505 | $1,100 | $23,405 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $19,795 | $1,100 | $18,695 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $19,795 | $1,100 | $18,695 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $19,795 | $1,100 | $18,695 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $19,195 | $1,200 | $17,995 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $19,195 | $1,200 | $17,995 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $19,195 | $1,200 | $17,995 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $19,195 | $1,200 | $17,995 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $19,195 | $1,200 | $17,995 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $21,750 | $1,080 | $20,670 |
| 2014 | $333 | $6,260 | $810 | $5,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map