1622 N Limestone St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $147,715 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 N Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $200,679, approximately $108 per square foot. 1622 N Limestone St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Luther L. Vaughan Elementary School, Gaffney Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Stevens Jerry T
Bought by
Tdcc Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Stevens Jerry T
Bought by
Tdcc Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Bought by
Stevens Jerry T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tdcc Revocable Trust | $5,405 | -- | |
| Tdcc Revocable Trust | $7,692 | -- | |
| Tdcc Revocable Trust | $7,692 | -- | |
| Tdcc Revocable Trust | $7,692 | -- | |
| Stevens Jerry T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $4,390 | $660 | $3,730 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $4,390 | $660 | $3,730 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $4,390 | $660 | $3,730 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $4,390 | $660 | $3,730 |