1622 Parish Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $157,287 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Parish Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $166,822, approximately $159 per square foot. 1622 Parish Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Butzin Ruth A
Bought by
Roberts Eugene T and Roberts Paula I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,220
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Butzin Ruth A
Bought by
Butzin Ruth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Butzin Ruth A
Bought by
Roberts Eugene T and Roberts Paula I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Eugene T | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Butzin Ruth A | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Eugene T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Eugene T | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |