1649 Parish Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $68,152 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Parish Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $105,788, approximately $203 per square foot. 1649 Parish Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Conley Michael Patrick
Bought by
Conley Lynn Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Lynn Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $522 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $497 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $802 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $784 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $751 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $743 | $14,300 | $0 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,800 | $0 | $13,800 |