1622 Pegasus Way San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,516
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Pegasus Way, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $1,254,058, approximately $356 per square foot. 1622 Pegasus Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Joli Ann Leichtag Elementary School, San Marcos Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Sarinana Michael Anthony and Sarinana Jennifer Jorritsma
Bought by
Sarinana Michael Anthony and Sarinana Jennifer Jorritsma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Fieldstone Rancho Santalina South Llc
Bought by
Sarinana Jennifer Angeline and Sarinana Michael Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarinana Michael Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Sarinana Jennifer Angeline | $685,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarinana Jennifer Angeline | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,646 | $900,147 | $394,033 | $506,114 |
| 2024 | $13,646 | $882,498 | $386,307 | $496,191 |
| 2023 | $13,346 | $865,195 | $378,733 | $486,462 |
| 2022 | $13,099 | $848,231 | $371,307 | $476,924 |
| 2021 | $12,039 | $760,000 | $325,000 | $435,000 |
| 2020 | $11,625 | $730,000 | $313,000 | $417,000 |
| 2019 | $11,332 | $700,000 | $301,000 | $399,000 |
| 2018 | $10,858 | $670,000 | $289,000 | $381,000 |
| 2017 | $10,225 | $615,000 | $266,000 | $349,000 |
| 2016 | $9,914 | $590,000 | $256,000 | $334,000 |
| 2015 | $9,290 | $540,000 | $235,000 | $305,000 |
| 2014 | $9,057 | $525,000 | $229,000 | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map