1622 Phillips Rd Appleton, NY 14008
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $354,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,910
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Phillips Rd, Appleton, NY 14008 and is currently estimated at $302,903, approximately $158 per square foot. 1622 Phillips Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Mckay Rusty A
Bought by
Mckay Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Robertson Ricahrd J
Bought by
Mckay Rusty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Mckay Rusty A | $139,900 | Patricia A George | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,985 | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $5,985 | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $8,005 | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $8,359 | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $8,005 | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $7,853 | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,100 | $34,400 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map