1622 Pine St Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Pine St, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $267,126, approximately $207 per square foot. 1622 Pine St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Jacobson James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Dekalb County Sheriff
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Schroeder Betty L
Bought by
Rose James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson James E | $154,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Rose James D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobson James E | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose James D | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $73,550 | $9,611 | $63,939 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $67,162 | $8,776 | $58,386 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $58,560 | $7,652 | $50,908 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $53,465 | $8,733 | $44,732 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $50,146 | $8,191 | $41,955 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $49,346 | $8,060 | $41,286 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $47,407 | $7,743 | $39,664 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $45,799 | $7,480 | $38,319 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $44,025 | $7,190 | $36,835 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $42,913 | $7,008 | $35,905 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,660 | $6,640 | $34,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,661 | $9,908 | $31,753 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,762 | $10,408 | $33,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map