1622 Pintail Dr Lexington, KY 40511
Winburn-Griffin Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $481,927
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Pintail Dr, Lexington, KY 40511 and is currently estimated at $472,982, approximately $187 per square foot. 1622 Pintail Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Mary Todd Elementary School, Winburn Middle School, and Bryan Station High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,477 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,103 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map