1622 Spring Crest Dr Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Spring Crest Dr, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $388,249, approximately $234 per square foot. 1622 Spring Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Presidio Jjr Chandler Park Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Carlos and Ramirez Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,986
Outstanding Balance
$235,824
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Juan Carlos | $277,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Juan Carlos | $271,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $346,559 | $72,506 | $274,053 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $333,104 | $69,692 | $263,412 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $326,574 | $68,326 | $258,248 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $320,172 | $66,987 | $253,185 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $282,545 | $66,300 | $216,245 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $277,005 | $65,000 | $212,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map