1622 Timberline Dr Goshen, IN 46526
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $766,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,705
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Timberline Dr, Goshen, IN 46526 and is currently estimated at $702,634, approximately $189 per square foot. 1622 Timberline Dr is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Waterford Elementary School, Goshen Jr. High School, and Goshen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,821 | $720,300 | $48,100 | $672,200 |
| 2024 | $8,821 | $673,400 | $48,100 | $625,300 |
| 2022 | $9,339 | $577,500 | $48,100 | $529,400 |
| 2021 | $7,174 | $522,500 | $48,100 | $474,400 |
| 2020 | $7,840 | $494,000 | $53,900 | $440,100 |
| 2019 | $6,436 | $462,500 | $51,600 | $410,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map