816 Deerstone Dr Goshen, IN 46526
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $479,652
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Deerstone Dr, Goshen, IN 46526 and is currently estimated at $434,163, approximately $224 per square foot. 816 Deerstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Waterford Elementary School, Goshen Jr. High School, and Goshen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Square 1 Builders Inc
Bought by
Garber Mario and Duell Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,355
Outstanding Balance
$272,044
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Garber Mario and Garber Carrie
Bought by
Square 1 Builders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Champoux Michel J and Clauss Christina
Bought by
Garber Mario and Garber Carrie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garber Mario | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Square 1 Builders | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garber Mario | -- | Hamilton Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garber Mario | $311,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $484,000 | $29,800 | $454,200 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $456,300 | $29,800 | $426,500 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $391,400 | $29,800 | $361,600 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $321,100 | $29,800 | $291,300 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $299,600 | $29,800 | $269,800 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $29,800 | $29,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map