1622 W Linden St Phoenix, AZ 85007
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,139
Studio
--
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 W Linden St, Phoenix, AZ 85007 and is currently estimated at $332,139, approximately $276 per square foot. 1622 W Linden St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Capitol Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Atlas Commercial Llc
Bought by
Ssga Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Atlas Capital Llc
Bought by
Atlas Commercial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Mccullough James Preston and Mccullough Anne Elizabeth Logan
Bought by
Justified Electric & Lighting Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Skarup Richard Casimir and Skarup Shirley Kareen
Bought by
Atlas Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ssga Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atlas Commercial Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Justified Electric & Lighting Inc | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Atlas Capital Llc | $70,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Justified Electric & Lighting Inc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $16,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $16,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $27,846 | $7,548 | $20,298 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $22,313 | $5,618 | $16,695 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $21,636 | $5,778 | $15,858 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $19,602 | $5,364 | $14,238 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $18,018 | $5,256 | $12,762 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $16,182 | $4,572 | $11,610 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $16,938 | $4,752 | $12,186 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $12,060 | $4,320 | $7,740 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $14,171 | $4,144 | $10,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map