16220 43rd St E Sumner, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $720,650 - $808,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16220 43rd St E, Sumner, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $769,913, approximately $314 per square foot. 16220 43rd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Dsilva Kimberly D and Hatch Joey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,650
Outstanding Balance
$26,209
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$743,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Ruyter Dirk C
Bought by
Household Finance Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dsilva Kimberly D | $169,000 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Household Finance Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dsilva Kimberly D | $143,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $652,400 | $303,700 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $6,501 | $657,600 | $290,100 | $367,500 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $607,500 | $290,100 | $317,400 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $630,600 | $284,200 | $346,400 |
| 2021 | $6,181 | $449,800 | $205,800 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $403,200 | $176,400 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $393,800 | $162,200 | $231,600 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $355,100 | $122,300 | $232,800 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $286,300 | $94,500 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $249,600 | $72,300 | $177,300 |
| 2013 | $3,672 | $225,400 | $67,600 | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map