4506 164th Ave E Sumner, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $935,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 164th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $855,003, approximately $404 per square foot. 4506 164th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Byersdorf Susan A
Bought by
Helmold Karen and Schroeder Charles Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,809
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Helmold James Alfred
Bought by
Helmold James Alfred and Schroeder Charles Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmold Karen | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Helmold James Alfred | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Helmold James Alfred | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helmold Karen | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,662 | $762,000 | $295,300 | $466,700 |
| 2024 | $8,662 | $889,400 | $283,500 | $605,900 |
| 2023 | $8,662 | $815,200 | $283,500 | $531,700 |
| 2022 | $8,434 | $860,800 | $277,700 | $583,100 |
| 2021 | $8,224 | $602,700 | $201,100 | $401,600 |
| 2019 | $7,302 | $556,900 | $172,400 | $384,500 |
| 2018 | $7,602 | $563,100 | $177,000 | $386,100 |
| 2017 | $6,617 | $516,700 | $133,500 | $383,200 |
| 2016 | $5,564 | $422,100 | $103,200 | $318,900 |
| 2014 | $5,359 | $370,900 | $78,900 | $292,000 |
| 2013 | $5,359 | $337,300 | $73,800 | $263,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map