16221 S Caress Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16221 S Caress Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $639,455, approximately $485 per square foot. 16221 S Caress Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Davis John A
Bought by
Davis John A and The John A Davis Sr Family Liv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $136,691 | $54,878 | $81,813 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $134,011 | $53,802 | $80,209 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $131,385 | $52,748 | $78,637 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $128,810 | $51,714 | $77,096 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $126,285 | $50,700 | $75,585 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $122,542 | $49,198 | $73,344 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $120,140 | $48,234 | $71,906 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $115,477 | $46,362 | $69,115 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $113,743 | $45,666 | $68,077 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $111,516 | $44,772 | $66,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map