1623 25th Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Oak Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,689 - $545,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 25th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $465,172, approximately $522 per square foot. 1623 25th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Marr Michael W and Marr Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mejvm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Fisk Roy H and Fisk Roy Harrold
Bought by
Marr Michael W and The Marr Family Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejvm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marr Michael W | $80,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $106,758 | $32,027 | $74,731 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $104,665 | $31,399 | $73,266 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $102,614 | $30,784 | $71,830 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $100,601 | $30,180 | $70,421 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $98,630 | $29,589 | $69,041 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $97,618 | $29,285 | $68,333 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $95,705 | $28,711 | $66,994 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $93,830 | $28,149 | $65,681 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $91,990 | $27,597 | $64,393 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $90,187 | $27,056 | $63,131 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $88,833 | $26,650 | $62,183 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $87,093 | $26,128 | $60,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map