1623 E Oakland Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 E Oakland Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $175,595, approximately $93 per square foot. 1623 E Oakland Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $48,438 | $10,892 | $37,546 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $44,128 | $9,923 | $34,205 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $34,187 | $7,687 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $33,330 | $7,494 | $25,836 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $32,517 | $7,311 | $25,206 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $32,517 | $7,311 | $25,206 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $32,517 | $7,311 | $25,206 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $32,517 | $7,311 | $25,206 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $31,724 | $7,133 | $24,591 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $30,101 | $6,768 | $23,333 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $30,101 | $6,768 | $23,333 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,101 | $6,768 | $23,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map