513 Vale St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Vale St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $240,309, approximately $79 per square foot. 513 Vale St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Briggs Brian D and Briggs Beth
Bought by
Briggs Brian D and Briggs Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Briggs Brian D and Briggs Beth
Bought by
Briggs Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,192
Outstanding Balance
$138,314
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Hundman Laurence F
Bought by
Briggs Brian D and Briggs Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,296
Interest Rate
4.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Brian D | -- | None Available | |
| Briggs Brian D | -- | Ftc | |
| Briggs Brian D | $179,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs Brian D | $153,192 | |
| Closed | Briggs Brian D | $183,296 | |
| Closed | Briggs Brian D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $75,791 | $14,783 | $61,008 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $67,214 | $13,110 | $54,104 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $57,863 | $11,286 | $46,577 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $54,400 | $10,610 | $43,790 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $54,400 | $10,610 | $43,790 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $54,400 | $10,610 | $43,790 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $53,333 | $10,402 | $42,931 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $53,333 | $10,402 | $42,931 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $33,019 | $10,402 | $22,617 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $55,048 | $10,415 | $44,633 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $54,493 | $10,415 | $44,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,425 | $10,211 | $43,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map